Licensed Wireless Point to Point Systems

GNS Wireless is a worldwide distributor and provider of comprehensive wired and wireless networking solutions.  Below you will find complete end-to-end solutions focused on licensed band point-to-point systems from Siklu Wireless.  GNS Wireless provides advice and equipment recommendations to provide the most successful, interference-free wireless network performance. Our Licensed Point to Point wireless product by category includes the following Siklu wireless backhaul radios for long range, reliable, high throghput performance for cellular backhauls, data recovery, and other applications where high throughput is required.  For more information please contact us.

View as Grid List

Items 1-30 of 43

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. EtherHaul Mounting Kit for ODU with Integrated 1ft Antenna
    Part #: EH-MK-1FT
    Price $175.00
    EtherHaul Mounting Kit for ODU with Integrated 1ft Antenna
  2. Upgrade License from 200 to 500Mbps for EtherHaul-1200T
    Part #: EH-1200T-UPG-200-500
    Price $250.00
    Upgrade License from 200 to 500Mbps for EtherHaul-1200T
  3. Upgrade License from 500 to 1000Mbps for EtherHaul-1200T
    Part #: EH-1200T-UPG-500-1000
    Price $350.00
    Upgrade License from 500 to 1000Mbps for EtherHaul-1200T
  4. EtherHaul-1200TL, 71-76GHz, 700Mbps Backhaul Radio, TDD ODU w/ 1ft Integated Antenna
    Part #: EH-1200TL-ODU-1FT
    Price $2,170.00
    EtherHaul-1200TL, 71-76GHz, TDD, 700Mbps, 1ft Integated Antenna.
  5. EtherHaul-1200TL 71-76GHz TDD ODU with connector for External Antenna.
    Part #: EH-1200TL-ODU-EXT
    Price $2,220.00
    EtherHaul-1200TL 71-76GHz TDD ODU with connector for External Antenna.
  6. EtherHaul-1200TL Upgrade License to AES-128/256 encryption
    Part #: EH-1200TL-OPT-AES
    Price $600.00
    EtherHaul-1200TL Upgrade License to AES-128/256 encryption
  7. 2ft Antenna for EtherHaul-1200, Supports 71-76 and 81-86GHz frequencies
    Part #: EH-ANT-2FT
    Price $955.00
    2ft Antenna for EtherHaul-1200, Supports 71-76 and 81-86GHz
  8. EtherHaul Fiber Extender Shield
    Part #: EH-FIBER-SHIELD
    Price $25.00
    EtherHaul Fiber Extender Shield
  9. AC PoE Power Unit for EtherHaul FDD/TDD, GigE interface, 100-240VAC source, EU AC cable
    Part #: EH-H-POE-AC-PSU-EU
    Price $160.00
    AC PoE Power Unit for EtherHaul FDD/TDD, GigE interface
  10. AC PoE Power Unit for EtherHaul FDD/TDD, GigE interface, 100-240VAC source, US AC cable
    Part #: EH-H-POE-AC-PSU-US
    Price $160.00
    AC PoE Power Unit for EtherHaul FDD/TDD, GigE interface
  11. DC PoE Power Unit for EtherHaul FDD/TDD, GigE interface, 48VDC source, terminal block
    Part #: EH-H-POE-DC-PSU-TB
    Price $160.00
    DC PoE Power Unit for EtherHaul FDD/TDD, GigE interface
  12. Upgrade License from 100 to 200Mbps for EtherHaul-1200T
    Part #: EH-1200T-UPG-100-200
    Price $200.00
    Upgrade License from 100 to 200Mbps for EtherHaul-1200T
  13. EtherHaul Mounting Kit for 2ft Antenna and attached ODU
    Part #: EH-MK-2FT
    Price $425.00
    EtherHaul Mounting Kit for 2ft Antenna and attached ODU
  14. EtherHaul Port Covers, 10 units
    Part #: EH-PC
    Price $25.00
    EtherHaul Port Covers, 10 units
  15. AC PoE 802.3at Power Unit for EtherHaul, GigE interface, 100-240VAC source, US AC cable
    Part #: EH-POE-AC-PSU-US
    Price $120.00
    AC PoE 802.3at Power Unit for EtherHaul, GigE interface
  16. DC PoE 802.3at Power Unit for EtherHaul, GigE interface, 48VDC source, terminal block
    Part #: EH-POE-DC-PSU-TB
    Price $120.00
    DC PoE 802.3at Power Unit for EtherHaul, GigE interface
  17. 48VDC Power Supply for EtherHaul, 90-240VAC source, w/o AC cable
    Part #: EH-PSU-W/OCBL
    Price $120.00
    48VDC Power Supply for EtherHaul, 90-240VAC source
  18. SFP Multi Mode fiber connection 850nm for EtherHaul
    Part #: EH-SFP-MM
    Price $80.00
    SFP Multi Mode fiber connection 850nm for EtherHaul
  19. SFP Single Mode fiber connection 1310nm for EtherHaul
    Part #: EH-SFP-SM
    Price $100.00
    SFP Single Mode fiber connection 1310nm for EtherHaul
  20. EtherHaul Short Glands, 5 units
    Part #: EH-SG
    Price $60.00
    EtherHaul Short Glands, 5 units
  21. Ethernet PoE Surge Protector for EtherHaul
    Part #: EH-SRG
    Price $100.00
    Ethernet PoE Surge Protector for EtherHaul
  22. EtherHaul-2200FX E-Band 80GHz FDD ODU with 1ft Integrated Antenna, Tx Low transmitting at 71-76GHz. 1Gbps upgradable to 2Gbps, 4 GE ports: 2xCopper, 2xFiber
    Part #: EH-2200FX-ODU-L-1FT
    Price $3,990.00
    EtherHaul-2200FX, FDD 1Gbps Radio, 80GHz, 1ft Antenna
  23. EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU with connector for External Antenna, Tx Low transmitting at 71-76GHz.
    Part #: EH-1200F-ODUB-L-EXT
    Price $4,420.00
    EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU, connector for External Ant.
  24. EtherHaul-1200 Upgrade License, L2 Features Option Package
    Part #: EH-1200-OPT-L2
    Price $350.00
    EtherHaul-1200 Upgrade License, L2 Features Option Package
  25. EtherHaul-1200 SyncE Upgrade License, Synchronous Ethernet Feature Option
    Part #: EH-1200-OPT-SYNC
    Price $350.00
    EtherHaul-1200 SyncE Upgrade License, Synchronous Ethernet Feature Option
  26. Radome for 1ft EtherHaul Antenna
    Part #: EH-1200-RAD-1FT
    Price $80.00
    Radome for 1ft EtherHaul Antenna
  27. EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU with 1ft Integrated Antenna, FCC/ETSI, Tx High transmitting at 81-86GHz.
    Part #: EH-1200F-ODU-H-1FT
    Price $4,615.00
    EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU, 1ft Integrated Antenna
  28. EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU with connector for External Antenna, Tx High transmitting at 81-86GHz.
    Part #: EH-1200F-ODU-H-EXT
    Price $4,420.00
    EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU, connector for External Ant.
  29. EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU with 1ft Integrated Antenna, FCC/ETSI, Tx Low transmitting at 71-76GHz.
    Part #: EH-1200F-ODU-L-1FT
    Price $4,615.00
    EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU, 1ft Integrated Antenna
  30. EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU with connector for External Antenna, Tx Low transmitting at 71-76GHz.
    Part #: EH-1200F-ODU-L-EXT
    Price $4,420.00
    EtherHaul-1200F 71-76, 81-86GHz FDD ODU, Tx Low at 71-76GHz.
View as Grid List

Items 1-30 of 43

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction