Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX 10 Gigabit Full Duplex Wireless Backhaul, 71-76GHz / 81-86GHz, 1Ft. Antennas | Complete LINK

Manufacturer: Siklu
Part #
EH-8010FX-1F-KIT
MFG Part # EH-8010FX
Availability In Stock
Price $14,200.00

10 Gigabit Point to Point Wireless Backhaul, 80 GHz, Complete Link

Product Info

Bundle and Save!  This is a complete Siklu 10Gbps Link.

Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX Complete-Link Wireless Backhaul Kit has 10 Gigabit Full Duplex, uses E-Band and the 80GHz frequency, and comes with 1ft antennas, mounting hardware and POE.  SFP Modules are not included and can be added to the wireless backhaul kit.  We stock both the MMF 850nm LC connector and SMF 1310nm LC connector.  Please contact GNS Wireless directly for more information at (516) 214-0321.

Clear, unobstructed line of sight is highly recommended with distance no more than 1 mile for full throughput.  The Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX series radios make it very easy to establish a high capacity wireless link to install and maintain.  Typical applications for the Etherhaul Gigabit link include fiber replacement, point to point wireless bridge, backup, and gigabit broadband.

EH-8010FX-1F-KIT Includes the following:
• (1x) EH-8010FX-ODU-High
• (1x) EH-8010FX-ODU-Low
• (2x) EH-MK-1FT
• (2x) EH-60W-AC-POE-US
• (2x) EH-ANT-1FT

Maximum distance of 1 mile is highly recommended for maximum speed.  If your two locations are more than 1 mile, but no more than 2 miles apart, we recommend upgrading the antenna to a 2ft. dish.  Contact us for more information or to upgrade the antenna.

Security used on these radios is AES (factory option), with VLAN encapsulation and QOS.

The Siklu EtherHaul-8010FX is designed to connect into existing networks with its support for both copper and fiber 10G interfaces allowing service providers and enterprises to extend their copper or fiber networks.

Back to Top
Specs

• Frequency, Duplexing scheme: 71-76 / 81-86 GHz, FDD
• Modulation: BPSK / QAM128
• Max Tx power: +18dBm
• Adaptive Rate: Adaptive bandwidth, coding and modulation - boost gain over 20dB
• Up to 10,000Mbps full-duplex
• Channel & Bandwidth: 500/1,250/2,000MHz
• Traffic Interfaces: 1 combo 10GE port: 802.3bz (RJ-45, copper) or SFP+ (MMF or SMF), 1GE port: 802.3ab (RJ-45, copper)
• Input power: PoE+ or 36÷57VDC; 50W
• Ethernet features: Transparent Bridge, VLAN encapsulation,QOS Aware Traffic Management
• Environmental: Operating Temperature: -45° - +55°C (-49° - +131°F) Ingress
• Environmental: Protection Rating: IP67
• Regulatory: ETSI EN 302 217, FCC 47 CFR part 101:2009, CE marked, EMC, safety UL60950
• Dimensions: ODU + 1ft antenna (Dia. x Depth): 12.6” x 4.3” (32cm x 13cm)
• Weight: ODU + 1ft. antenna: 9.9lbs. (4.4kg)

Back to Top
Downloads
Back to Top