GNS Wireless Blog

  1. Wireless Antennas

    Wireless Antennas

    Wireless Antenna selection from GNS Wireless includes Patch Antennas, Sectorized Panel Antennas, Omni-Directional and Yagi Antennas in all frequencies including the popular 900 MHz, 2.4 GHz, and 5 Ghz spectrum.  For more information, please contact us at 516-214-0321.

    Read more »
  2. Cambium PTP 670

    PTP 670 systems provide 4.9 to 6.05 GHz, multi-band flexibility in a single radio and operate in channel sizes from 5 to 45 MHz.  

    5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, and 45 MHz channels Channel sizes depend on individual country regulations

    Read more »
  3. Cambium Networks PTP 550 Gigabit Wireless Backhaul

    PTP 550 Wireless Backhauls: Up to 1.4 Gbps Capacity    

    PTP 550 Gigabit Wireless Bridge

    Read more »
  4. Campground Wi-Fi Solutions | GNS Wireless

    Campground Wi-Fi Solutions provided by GNS Wireless

    Read more »
  5. SFP Modules Available from GNS WIRELESS LLC.

    SFP Modules now available from GNS Wireless.  Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP, MikroTik SFP+, Hana Wireless SPF multi-gigabit now available from GNS Wireless LLC.  Contact us directly for more information, (516) 214-0321.

    Read more »
  6. New Tariff on Cambium Products

    The US government has imposed tariffs on selected products imported from China.

    Read more »
  7. Using a router with bandwidth control in your RV Park

    Do you want to prevent users from hogging all your bandwidth at the RV Park?

    Read more »
  8. Bridgewave FLEX4G 80GHz 10Gbps Carrier Grade Backhaul Solution Product List

    Bridgewave FLEX4G 80GHz 10Gbps Carrier Grade Backhaul Solution Product List

    Bridgewave Ultra High Capacity backhaul solutions.

    Up to 20Gbps, and 2000MHz channel width for Carrier Grade Wireless solutions.

    9.7 Gbps data rate per 1+0 radio
    500, 1000 and 2000 MHz bandwidth support
    Highest bit/Hz spectral efficiency
    Outstanding RF performance
    RF channel tuning in 250 MHz steps
    Automatic Transmit Power Control

    Read more »
  9. Siklu Warranty Options Available from GNS Wireless LLC.

    Siklu Warranty Options Available from GNS Wireless LLC.

    Siklu Point to Point wireless backhaul warranty and support plans available from GNS Wireless LLC.  Best pricing, fast service and Technical support available now.  Call today (516) 214-0321

    Read more »
  10. Bridgewave FL4G-3000 Product Availability

    Bridgewave FL4G-3000 Product Availability

    GNS Wireless has Bridgewave Gigabit Wireless Backhauls available.  Call for the best pricing, or send an email to sales@gnswireless.com today.  Technical support and Warranty options available now for the FL4G-3000 series point to point microwave links.

    Read more »
Page