GNS Wireless Blog

  1. Why Line of Sight (LOS) is so important

    Do I need Line of Sight between my 2 locations?

    Read more »
  2. Cambium Networks 80GHz Microwave Backhaul 1Gbps to 10Gbps Capacity

    Cambium Networks 80GHz Microwave Backhaul 1Gbps to 10Gbps Capacity

    80GHz Band, Point to Point Microwave Radios up to 10Gbps

    Read more »
  3. PTP650/ PTP670 LPU and Grounding Kit In Stock

    PTP650/ PTP670 LPU and Grounding Kit In Stock

    Easily mounted on a wall or tower with a PTP radio, the PTP-LPU includes a minimum number of components. The PTP-LPU is small, lightweight, making it extremely easy to transport even up to the highest towers. Each PTP 650 radio requires two PTP-LPU devices (both included in the single kit part number) – one installed on a tower or a mast adjacent to the radio and another installed at the cable entrance point leading to the building entry point of the network.

    Read more »
  4. Wireless Antennas

    Wireless Antennas

    Wireless Antenna selection from GNS Wireless includes Patch Antennas, Sectorized Panel Antennas, Omni-Directional and Yagi Antennas in all frequencies including the popular 900 MHz, 2.4 GHz, and 5 Ghz spectrum.  For more information, please contact us at 516-214-0321.

    Read more »
  5. Cambium PTP 670

    PTP 670 systems provide 4.9 to 6.05 GHz, multi-band flexibility in a single radio and operate in channel sizes from 5 to 45 MHz.  

    5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 40, and 45 MHz channels Channel sizes depend on individual country regulations

    Read more »
  6. Cambium Networks PTP 550 Gigabit Wireless Backhaul

    PTP 550 Wireless Backhauls: Up to 1.4 Gbps Capacity    

    PTP 550 Gigabit Wireless Bridge

    Read more »
  7. Campground Wi-Fi Solutions | GNS Wireless

    Campground Wi-Fi Solutions provided by GNS Wireless

    Read more »
  8. SFP Modules Available from GNS WIRELESS LLC.

    SFP Modules now available from GNS Wireless.  Ubiquiti U Fiber Multi-Mode SFP, MikroTik SFP+, Hana Wireless SPF multi-gigabit now available from GNS Wireless LLC.  Contact us directly for more information, (516) 214-0321.

    Read more »
  9. New Tariff on Cambium Products

    The US government has imposed tariffs on selected products imported from China.

    Read more »
  10. Using a router with bandwidth control in your RV Park

    Do you want to prevent users from hogging all your bandwidth at the RV Park?

    Read more »
Page